QUESTION

Can my children's mother keep them from me because she doesn't want them around my girlfriend?

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
No. You may have to file a Motion to enforce your parenting time if this continues to be a problem.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters