QUESTION

can my child's fathers rights be taken away?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
We've been to court already he has supervised visitation due to violent past. Has been court ordered to visit 3 days a week a few weeks over two years ago and hasn't seen him in two years never asks, calls, or has absolutely anything to do with him. He's violating court order and doesn't pay support either though its not ordered I guess the state has him in file though.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What rights are you referring to?
Answered on Jul 08th, 2014 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters