QUESTION

Can my daddy sign me up for school if my aunt has legal guardianship of me and custody?

Asked on May 22nd, 2016 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No - only your aunt can.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2016 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters