QUESTION

Can my daughter just come take her 2 children whenever if she moved out of state and left them with me?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If you do not have guardianship or a custody order from a court, yes.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 1:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters