QUESTION

can my daughter's mom full out a paper stating she dont want child support from the father

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Child Support - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A judge will not allow her to waive child support unnless there is a very, very good reason.      
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 6:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters