QUESTION

Can my ex get custody of my daughter?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
My daughter has lived with me her whole life and her father just recently decided to be a part of her life. I don't have custody through a court she just always lived with me. I\\\\\\'m a good parent and I don\\\\\\'t get in trouble.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
You must hire an attorney and file for custody.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2012 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters