QUESTION

Can my ex husband get a motion passed for my boyfriend to not be around our children solely based on his criminal record?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
 That is certainly possible. It depends on the specifics and the history of the case and the judge. Get a good lawyer. Good luck 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2017 at 8:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters