QUESTION

Can my ex husband let his new girlfriend's mom stay with them for a month in the house where my kids live if we have 50/50 custody?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I guess he can. If you feel she is a danger to the children, you could file a motion to modify custody.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 9:00 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters