QUESTION

Can my ex take me back to court for child support if he says she lives with him when she actually lives with her boyfriend?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
I signed emancipation papers on my daughter because she has been staying with her boyfriend. She is 18 and will be 19 in November.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
Yes, who wins depends upon the facts.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2012 at 4:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters