QUESTION

Can my ex take our child out of vpk?!

Asked on Feb 01st, 2019 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
So my ex and I share joint custody 50/50 and our child is in vpk can the other parent take her out of vpk is that legal? I believe VPK is not mandatory but not sure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA chris@crlawtampa.com
Part of co-pareting is SPR or Shared Parental Responsibility. That means each of you must confer on major decisions, such as education. If she did not confer with you, then you should pursue a contempt action against her. Chris Ragano, Esq.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2019 at 6:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters