QUESTION

Can my ex wife get into trouble for letting me see my kids when my rights have been terminated?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2017 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was found unfit and rights terminated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In theory no - as a parent she can allow the kids to be with any she chooses. But if your rights were terminated her judgment might be questioned.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2017 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters