QUESTION

Can my ex-husband gets half of my house that I purchased before we got married?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
We are in divorce process now. I am the only one making the monthly payments with my own income, on contributions on his part even a single penny! We been married for 5 years. Please I need some legal answers. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
Probably not. Unless you hire a lawyer I'll assume that your home is a dump.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2015 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters