QUESTION

Can my ex-husband's Fiance post a picture of my ex and our daughter in a You Tube Video?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have Sole Custody of her. She is 15, so a minor. She has no legal rights to her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If he or she has a legal right to the copyright in the photograph, yes.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2014 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters