QUESTION

Can my ex-wife travel out of state with our son without my permission?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
We are divorced, share custody of our son. We live in California.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
Consult your Court orders. You didn't supply them to me, and I'm not going to guess at them.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 4:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters