QUESTION

Can my familiy stop me from moving out if i'm 18?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael O'Connor
You are an adult on your 18th birthday
Answered on Mar 18th, 2013 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters