QUESTION

Can my fourteen year old son move to massachusetts for the summer without my consent. I have joint custody and a parenting plan

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Child Custody - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Both parents must follow the terms in the parenting plan.  If a parent want to change it, he/she must file a motion to modify the parenting plan.  Best wishes.
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters