QUESTION

Can my girlfriend get in trouble by child protective services because I have an attempted 4th degree criminal sexual conduct?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Child Custody - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
My girlfriend recently had a baby and the father is in and out so she stops letting him see him. They are going to court and she doesn't want child protective services involved and her kids taken away because I have an attempted 4th degree criminal sexual conduct.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would guess the answer is yes.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2014 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters