QUESTION

Can my husband get full custody of the kids just because I don't have an attorney?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2016 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
He said it was supposed to be shared custody, but his lawyer filed as full custody.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What is asked for is not assured to be granted. Hire counsel. Timely respond. Then work matters out or prepare for trial.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2016 at 5:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters