QUESTION

can my husband have full custody only because I cheated?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2014 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Macon, GA at M. Todd Hampton, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A court will look at many factors in deciding custody. I don't believe just on the adultery that you would not get custody. It may be a factor though depending on the circumstances and how the child was affected. 
Answered on Jan 10th, 2014 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters