QUESTION

Can my in laws get visitation of my four year old son?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
My husband and I do not allow them to see our son very often, I know they want more time with him but we keep our distance for personal reasons.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
They can file a motion to request the court order visitation, yes.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters