QUESTION

can my kids father hold my kids from me

Asked on Aug 10th, 2020 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
he got residential parent im trying to fight back for my kids we only went to court 2 times i want my kids and he wont let me see them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
If you were awarded parenting time, file a motion to show cause for not allowing you to see them. If you are not awarded parenting time, file a motion to modify parenting time.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2020 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters