QUESTION

Can my mother get emergency custody of my daughter if I move out of her mother’s house?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The parents have priority with custody, but in an emergency situation, any other family member can file an emergency motion for temporary custody.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2014 at 12:58 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters