QUESTION

Can my parents tell me what to do if i'm 18 and dont live at home?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am 18 and I don't live with my parents, but they are still trying to control me and tell me what to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
They can tell you - but obviously, you don't have to listen.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters