QUESTION

Can my son be emancipated if he graduated 2010 at 18 and did not go to school after that?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
He is emancipated already, assuming her is not disabled in some way.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 5:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters