QUESTION

Can my son's mother leave the state with him without my permission?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
Neither of us have established custody.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
It depends on seveal things, but probably, yes, she can.  
Answered on May 04th, 2015 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters