QUESTION

Can my soon to be ex move our children out of state?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if there is no custody agreement, yes, but you can probably haul him into court for leaving with them by a relocation hearing petition.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 11:56 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters