QUESTION

CAN MY SPOUSE AND HIS ATTY REVIEW MY TXT MSGS AND IMAGES

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Text messages can be read and utilized by your Wife and/or her attorney.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters