QUESTION

Can my wife get health benefits if we are getting a divorced?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
Can my wife get health benefits if we are getting a divorced?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
Yes, for a period of time.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2013 at 1:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters