QUESTION

can my wife get me for alimony

Asked on Mar 12th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
It depends entirely on the specific factual situations of you and your wife. More information is needed. Alimony is by no means automatic.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2016 at 8:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters