QUESTION

Can my wife stop me from moving back with my son if we are probably getting a divorce?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Back where? How old is your son? Where does your wife live, and are you living with her now? Lots of questions here. Flesh out your post a little bit and someone might be able to help you.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2016 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters