QUESTION

Can one spouse get a divorce without the spouse signature.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes it is possible.  The process can be complicated and you should consult with a divorce attorney. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Aug 28th, 2012 at 12:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters