QUESTION

Can parents kick out their 17 year old pregnant daughter?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally, the parents of a minor child are responsible for supporting them until they attain 18 years of age, graduate from high school, lawfully join the military service on active duty, lawfully marry, die, or become otherwise emancipated. Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters