QUESTION

Can parents of a child removed from their care at birth sign custody over to a person of their choice?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Reno, NV at Law Offices of Jill K. Whitbeck
Update Your Profile
No. If the child was removed, then the removing agency has control over where the child is placed.
Answered on May 05th, 2016 at 5:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters