QUESTION

Can same sex couples put both their names on a birth certificate?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Not as biological couples can at the time of a child's birth, but an adoption process can result in the same thing.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters