QUESTION

Can she get anything from me if she files?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
My wife of 3 years and I were married. She moved 1 month ago and is asking me for support. We are both on disability. I make $1500 a month and she make $1000 a month. We only own cars, no other property in our names and no kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Unlikely under these facts, but nothing is ever impossible.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters