QUESTION

Can she just change the protective order without the judge permission and second question I have a protective order for her for 200 yards I can’t go c

Asked on Jul 12th, 2019 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Can she just change the protective order without the judge permission ? I have three kids and I don’t have a protective order for the kids but we have to do the exchange for the kids at the exchange location but she contact to my friends and told him she wants to drop it at my friends place she can’t do that or she cannot do that ? and second question I have a protective order for her for 200 yards I can’t go close but is can she come to my place when I am not home?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Children Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at The Law Office of Zoe Meigs, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She cannot change the exchange location. She is trespassing if she goes to your place when you are not there. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2019 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters