QUESTION

Can she move out of Maryland with him if she has full custody and I have visitation rights?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, but you can file a Motion to Modify Custody based on the move.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters