QUESTION

Can she move out of state with children

Asked on Mar 10th, 2022 on Family Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I got a domestic and she left state when I was in jail I was only in there for 2. 5 days and the day before I went she called her sister and left state we aren't allowed to speak with one another but I'm allowed to see my children threw a 3 Rd party can she legally do this cause she left the same day it happened and she waited till the next day before she called the cops and now there living with her sister and there's 10 people living in a 2 bedroom apartment
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
This is a family law case so I moved your question to that practice area - good luck!
Answered on Mar 14th, 2022 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters