QUESTION

Can social services find out that I am pregnant?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2011 on Child Custody - Alabama
More details to this question:
I have 4 children who have been in care for 4 yrs have just found out I am pregnant. I dont have any dealings now with social services can they find out im pregnant if so how
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Roianne Houlton Conner
If you do not use any DHR services for the pregnancy then I do not know how they would find out.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2011 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters