QUESTION

Can the fact that I check my husbands phone messages affect our divorce?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2011 on Child Custody - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I found out my husband, that I am now divorcing , is cheating on me by answering a text message on his phone. I called the woman and got confirmation also. Am I wrong for checking his phone messages?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
Hire a lawyer immediately.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2011 at 2:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters