QUESTION

Can the father get custody of children in a divorce if wife is cheating?

Asked on May 22nd, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Adultery is a "fault" grounds for divorce.  Fault is always considered when custody is being determined.
Answered on May 23rd, 2013 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters