QUESTION

Can the father of my child request a Drug test if he has no proof?

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I recently got a Protection From Abuse on my child's father. We now have a court date to make a custody agreement. In Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
He can't request it but where I practice, the judge could order you to take a pee test if it appears justified.
Answered on May 10th, 2013 at 5:19 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters