QUESTION

Can the father sign over his parental rights to not pay child support?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The last time I checked, if the mother agreed to it, and she is not collecting welfare or has not collected welfare for the child, this can be done.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2015 at 5:15 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters