QUESTION

Can the husband be waived of child support payments if he claims she put him out?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2016 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
A husband leaves a family and the wife maintains custody of the three boys and pregnant with their fourth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NO-all parents have responsibility to support their children.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2016 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters