QUESTION

Can the judge gave my sister custody of him without even talking to me?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I'm a single mom of 4. My eldest got into some big, big trouble. His problems have nothing to do with me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The best answer is: it depends. Did you attend the hearing where the custody was granted? Who requested the custody change? What kind of trouble is "Big Big"? You need to go to a lawyer. This question is beyond the scope of a board like this. The above statement is not intended to be legal advice, nor does it create a lawyer / client relationship. It is intended for entertainment purposes only.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters