QUESTION

Can the mother legally move and bring the children with her?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2016 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
A mother and father are divorced. They share custody of 2 children 50/50. No child support or alimony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
Only with court permission
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters