QUESTION

Can the mother take our daughter out of state?

Asked on May 31st, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
The child lives with me, the father, for 3 months. The mother moved out and left and stayed with friend. Now she wants to move out of state. Can she take our daughter and leave or what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
See an attorney, start a case and get a ruling.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2015 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters