QUESTION

can the mother win in court to take child for school year?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I want to relocate out of state an me dad has 50/50 custody.. but i want me daughter school year an he gets her hoildays an summer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
What you are proposing is reasonable. But you have to discuss your case and situation with a family law specialist to go over possible options and an effective case strategy. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager. 
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters