QUESTION

Can the parents have their right reinstated if the parent volunteer gave up parental rights to grandparents?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I need the details, but if they allowed the termination of their rights in court they are most probably gone. See an attorney.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters