QUESTION

Can u get a different guardian ad litem lawyer

Asked on Jan 13th, 2018 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I think the person I have is not doing her job
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Why do you feel this is the case? You can ask your attorney to request the judge to appoint a different attorney. If you don’t have an attorney than contact me to go over the details.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2018 at 10:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters